2016 Members List

  1.  Steph Barnes- Silver-Novice Giant Pumpkin/Tomato/( All Novice Contests)Giant Watermelon/Long Gourd/Sunflower/1947  wants long gourd seeds 137 Eatons
  2. Phil Groenewold -Silver - Big orange -1947, giant pumpkin-1177, novice pumpkin - 1177 -2-1734s
  3. Erik Sorenson Big Orange Contest 1947 seed (won 2185 Brandt)
  4. Phillip Wellington-Silver-Big Orange Contest 1947 & 2 -1734s SQ/tom/LG/Giant Watermelon
  5. Jason Hershberger-Bronze- Bubba Challenge & Big range Contest 1947 seed
  6. Charles Carlson-Root Keeper-Big Orange Contest 1317 Clementz  Novice Mater
  7. Rusty Ortman-Root Keeper -Big Orange Contest/Giant Pumpkin 2145x2/Tomato
  8. Neil Freshcorn-Bronze-Bubba Challenge/Big Orange Contest 1734
  9. Harley Weldy -Root Keeper - Big Orange Contest 2-1734.5 seeds 
  10. Lance Hoffa -Silver- Novice Pumpkin/Big Orange Contest/sunflower/1734/1947/1177won 1998.5Jutras
  11. Glenna Rea Big orange contest 1177 seed
  12. Randy Warren-Giant Pumpkin/Bubbas Big Orange Contest 1947/2145 McMullen seed
  13. Richard LeSueur-BR- Novice Giant Pumpkin/Novice Watermelon/Novice Tomato
  14. Chris Qualley-Root Keeper- Novice Pumpkin/Novice Tomato 2-1734s charity donated Hot pepper seeds wanted any variety will do.1317 Clementz/1998 Jutras seeds won Heavy carrot contest
  15. Patrick Ressee-Root KeeperBig Orange Contest/Tomato  1177 seed
  16. Chad New-Silver- Big Orange Contest /Mater/FP/LG/Melon
  17. Steve Minor  -Gold Member - Won the lifting ring ($300 value) Christmas Day Give away.
  18. Patrick White -BR -Tomatoes -Squash -Long gourd
  19. Wayne Seelow-Big Orange Contest-1947 seed
  20. Jeremiah Plansky -RK-Big Orange contest & Squash
  21. Robert Bennett - Big Orange contest .Won a 1317 Clementz Jan 1st
  22. Kevin Lee Mitchell -BIg Orange Contest 1947 seed(won a 1317 Clementz)
  23. Chris Rentfro-RK -Big Orange-Novice contest 1947 seed
  24. Mario Jaglarz -Big Orange 1177 seed
  25. Todd Cotterman-Bronze-Big Orange & Giant Pumpkin 1734(won a 1734 Clementz)lol!!
  26. Tanner Conway-Bronze Member-(This one is on Bubba- College Sponsorship)- Giant Kin Contest
  27. David Smith Big Orange 2 -1734s already shipped growing in Arizona early start.
  28. Henry Bartimus Novice Pumpkin 1734 seed(won a 1998.5 Jutras)
  29. Joesph House-Root Keeper- Field Pumpkin/Bushel Gourd. 1734 seed(won a 1733 Kline)
  30. Pete Caspers-Gold Member -Giant Kin/NoviceWatermelon/ Big Orange 2145/1734 seed(won 1625Ganter)
  31. George Janowiak Big Orange Contest 1734 seed
  32. Gary May-RK-FP/Novice Giant Pumpkin Contest
  33. Quinn Werner -Giant Pumpkin/Tomato (won2109 Zywiec)
  34. Robert Walden-Root Keeper-Novice Giant Pumpkin/Tomato Novice (won a 2102 Meier)
  35. Stephen Layfield- Long Gourd Contest wants a 141 Kline or Al Eaton seed 137
  36. Christopher Weber Big Orange Contest 1734 seed
  37. Matt Winey Giant Pumpkin Contest
  38. Glen & Margaret Martin-Bronze- Big Orange Contest 1750 Martin/Tomato/Field Pumpkin
  39. Thomas Brouillet -Root Keeper- 2145 seed Giant Pumpkin
  40. Harry Hurley-Root Keeper- Bushel Bourd & Tomato
  41. John Harnica-Bronze Giant Pumpkin/Giant Squash/LG/FP/ watermelon 2145s & 1734s
  42. Lou Chadwick- Bubba Challenge 1583 seed & 1177 Clementz(won a 1712 Werner)
  43. Joe Lehr Big Orange Contest 1947 seed(won a 2020 Werner)
  44. Don & Brenda Timmins Field Pumpkin 1177 Clementz seed
  45. Chris Lyons-RK-Big Orange Contest & Tomato  Heavy carrot Rutabaga in odd veggie contest.
  46. Gene McMullen-Root Keeper- Giant Pumpkin Contest/Bushel Gourd
  47. Dan MacCoy-Root Keeper-Tomato -Big Orange contest  Heavy carrot/Rutahbega( won a 1317 on Jan 1st)
  48. Gary Jones Novice Giant Pumpkin 1947 seed Bubba Challenge comes with 1583 & 1177 Clementz
  49. Lorelee Zywiec -Giant Pumpkin Contest
  50. Art Johnston Giant Pumpkin/Giant Squash/Tall Sunflower/Tomato/Field Pumpkin
  51. Thomas Brasher-Bronze-Bubba Challenge/Big Orange Contest/Giant Pumpkin Novice 3-1177 seeds
  52. Christine Thisse-Bronze Novice Pumpkin/Bubba Challenge & Big Orange Contest Clementz seeds
  53. Gary Rodine-Root Keeper- Giant Pumpkin/Giant Watermelon 2145 seed (won 2185 Brandt)
  54. Jeremy Lindley-Root Keeper- Giant Watermelon & Novice Pumpkin 2145/955/2036
  55. Art Martinez-Root keeper- Big Orange Contest ??seed please contact me
  56. Joel Jarvis-Root Keeper-Giant Squash & Big Orange Contest 1734 seed(won a 2002 Hawkley)
  57. Bill Neptune-Root Keeper- Giant Pumpkin/Giant watermelon
  58. Da-ThaoVan-Giant pumpkin 2145 seed
  59. Russ Pugh-Root Keeper-Giant Pumpkin Contest/Giant squash 2145 seed & 1533 Kline Squash seed
  60. Rick Drabek-Bronze Member -Big Orange & Novice Pumpkin Contests 1947 seed & 2145
  61. Zeljko Milankov-Big Orange Contest Please contact me with seed choice (won a 1734 Clementz
  62. Andy Box-Bronze- Big Orange/Bubba Challenge/Giant Pumpkin /Giant Squash 1947/2145/1317
  63. Peter VanderWielen-Bronze- all 3 Giant Pumpkin contests 1947 & 2145 McMullen seed
  64. Dan Snyder-Bronze- Big Orange Contest /Novice watermelon/Field kin /Sunflower1912/1478/1734 350 & 302 Kent 260 Clementz FpP 162 MacCoy Sunflower seeds my 12 footers
  65. Jason Grams- 2 Root Keeper memberships-Giant Pumpkin 2145 seed(won a 1317 Clementz)
  66. Charles Bently-Root Keeper- Watermelon would like melon seeds 274,291,350,260 clementz 272 neptune
  67. Thomas Morgan-Root Keeper-Giant Pumpkin contest 2145 seed
  68. Jim Stage-Tomato (won a 2145 McMullen)
  69. Robert Borgers -Big Orange contest-Novice Tomato/ odd veggie heavy &long carrot marrow & radish(won a 1721Werner)
  70. Dustin Grubbs-RK-Novice Giant Pumpkin /Long Gourd/FP 162 MacCoy 2-1734s/127 Kline
  71. Andrew Vial-Root Keeper-Big Orange Contest/Giant Watermelon.1734 seed  251 Kent seed
  72. Marvin Mitchell -Giant Watermelon/Tallest Sunflower
  73. Nathan Hallmark-Big Orange Contest 1947 seed
  74. Jim West-RK-Novice Pumpkin/Long Gourd Contest/ Long Gourd /Field Pumpkin contests
  75. Joe Sherber Giant Pumpkin Contest 2145 seed
  76. Lewis Morris-Root Keeper- Giant Squash/Field Pumpkin
  77. Todd Kline-Bronze-Bubbas Big Orange/Giant Pumpkin/Giant Squash/Long Gourd (won 1916 Barron)
  78. John MacKinnon-Field pumpkin 1947 seed
  79. Carlos Callen Big orange Contest 1734 seed
  80. Chris Kent-Bronze- Tomato-Giant Watermelon/Bushel Gourd/Field Pumpkin wants FP seeds
  81. Alan Laginess-Bronze-Giant Pumpkin/Bubbas Big orange/Tall Sunflower 1947 seed
  82. Jermey Terry-Root Keeper-Watermelon/Tomato/Novice Giant Pumpkin
  83. Iwan Horde- Giant Squash/Field Pumpkins/Tall Sunflower 1177 & 1947 seed
  84. Brad Morgan Big Orange Contest 1734 seed
  85. Danny Mason-Bronze -Giant Pumpkins- Bubbas Big Orange contest  1734s seed & 1177s
  86. Oliver Langheim-RootKeeper-Big Orange Contest 1734 &1177s Clementz seeds
  87. Kyle Davis-Silver-Big Orange/Giant Pumpkin/Squash/955seeds/ 2-1734s &1 -1478.5 Clementz 3-1609 Clementz seeds
  88. Chris Coogan  Giant Pumpkin Won a 1317 Clementz Jan 1st
  89. Edidio Mereo Big Orange Contest 1734 seed
  90. Dries VanderVennett-Big Orange Contest 1734 seed
  91. Don Van Houtte-Bronze Bubba Challenge/Bubbas Big orange Contest/ Giant Pumpkin.all seeds
  92. John Sikorski-Gold Member- Gets entered in all contests(won a 1733 Kline) 1317 Clementz/1625 Ganter
  93. Jacob Evers Novice Big Orange Contest 1734 seed
  94. Chad & Jackson Gehweiler Giant Pumpkin Contest
  95. Allen Mixon Giant Pumpkin
  96. Albert Gfeller Giant Watermelon
  97. Josiah Brandt -Giant Pumpkin
  98. Jason GFeller-Root Keeper- Giant Watermelon/Bushel Gourd
  99. Steve Marley-RootKeeper-Tomato/Giant Squash
  100. Thomas Henricks Big Orange Contest 1947 seed
  101. James Hartley Bushel Gourd/Tomato   odd veggie Heavy Carrot/Marrow
  102. Marshal Knuckols-Bronze- Big orange Contest/Novice Pumpkin
  103. Patrick Klowas Big Orange Contest 1947 seed
  104. Chris Konieczny-Root Keeper K-Big Orange Contest/Tomato 1734 seed odd veggie Giant carrot/onion
  105. Mike Daniel-RK-Novice Novice Giant Pumpkin/Novice Watermelon 1947 or 1734/1177
  106. John Butler -Long Gourd/Giant Tomato/Field Pumpkin/Giant Squash/Tall Sunflower traded 2002 Hawkley for a WR 149 long gourd seed won on March 5th .
  107. Alan Eaton-Root Keeper-Long Gourd
  108. Doug English-Bushel Gourd
  109. Daniel Gates Giant Pumpkin
  110. Brian Crosby-Root Keeper- Novice Watermelon/ Giant Squash Won a 316 Edwards March 5th
  111. Dan Hajdas-Giant Pumpkin contest
  112. Ned Sandercock-Giant Squash contest
  113. Scott Holub-Giant Squash contest
  114. Cindy Tobeck-Giant Squash contest
  115. Mathias Willemijns Giant Pumpkin Contest. 2145 McMullen
  116. Andrew Pilger Big Orange Contest 1947 Clementz seed
  117. John Serin Big Orange Contest/Bubba Challenge contest 1947 & 1583 & 1177 seeds
  118. Robert Franiak -Silver Membership-Big Orange Contest  1947 Clementz
  119. Rick Barbiaux -Gold Member - all contests with Marks Mixes for 4 plants
  120. Steffen Hoffmann- Big Orange Contest.1734/
  121. Mike Mansfield Tomato
  122. Bill Price ???
  123. Eri Welton-Silver-Bubba Challenge/Giant Pumpkin/Big Orange/Watermelon 1177/1583/2145
  124. Paul Zinn-RK- Giant Pumpkin Novice-Bubba Challenge 1583/1177
  125. Tim Brussels-Watermelon
  126. Roger Cope-Bronze- giant pumpkins 1734 1177 Big Orange contest Novice Pumpkin
  127. Otis Carey Bushel Gourd
  128. Jim Thomas-Big Orange contest
  129. Mike Schmit-Novice Giant Pumpkin contest-2145 McMullen seed.
  130. Ryan Helsel- Giant Pumpkin
  131. Clint Knochel Giant Pumpkin
  132. Brian Cleave-Field Pumpkin
  133. Ben Johnson Tomato
  134. Milos Dinjaski-Long Gourd- 133 Harnica & 137 Eaton seed.
  135. Timoty Hebb Bronze -Long Gourd Bushel Gourd Wants Bushel gourd seeds & LG seeds
  136. Patrick Beck-Root Keeper-Big Orange contest 2145 seed
  137. Chad Shoop -Root Keeper- Giant Watermelon-Giant Pumpkin
  138. Brian Staring -Giant Squash contest.
  139. William Fike -Big Orange contest
  140. Richard Schmitt - Silver Membership-Big Orange contest.
  141. Marvin Lilley-Big orange contest-1177 Clementz ( I think this is a sleeping giant maker like the 1583)
  142. Dan Fleser-Root Keeper-Giant Squash-Giant Pumpkin
  143. Alan Nesbit-Root Keeper- Field Pumpkin
  144. Nathan Kampf -Root Keeper-Big Orange contest-Field Pumpkin-Giant Squash 125 long gourd
  145. Aram Mkhitarian - Bronze Membership -Giant pumpkin Novice - Big Orange- Bubba Challenge
  146. Brian Christensen-Bronze Membership-Big Orange contest & Field pumpkin.
  147. Josh Monin -Bubba Challenge- You get the 1583 Vanderwielen & 1177 Clementz (great choice)
  148. DJ Steffler- Novice Giant Pumpkin
  149. Dale Marshall- cabbage-marrow odd Veggie member
  150. Mark Bleau-Giant Pumpkin 2145
  151. Jim Stawecki- Long Gourd
  152. Cory Weibel-Root Keeper-Novice Kin- Novice Mater-Field Pumpkin- Giant Squash
  153. Wayne O'Brien Novice Kin
  154. Josh Scherer- Bronze- Big orange contest Squash-Watermelon
  155. Scott Culp odd veggie carrot & onion
  156. Todd Dawson -RK- Giant Watermelon
  157. Chris Dunn- odd veggie page- Heavy Carrot has 1 more pick if wanted??
  158. Caton Domke _odd veggie -Heavy carrot & Onion
  159. David Alexander -Giant watermelon kent seeds & kin
  160. Nathan Schaller- Giant Kin- 1734 
  161. Al Davis-Root Keeper- Giant Watermelon Giant Pumpkin
  162. Eric Proctor-Root Keeper-
  163. Joe Platte- Bronze_ Giant Pumpkin Squash Field Pumpkin
  164. Jason Terry-  Novice Watermelon  
  165. Jon Pollock-Big Orange contest.no seed requested.
  166. Stephen White Novice Tomato
  167. Ethan White-Long gourd- Youth
  168.  Caleb White- Bushel Gourd -Youth
  169. Martin Schnicker RK-Melon & Giant pumpkin
  170. Greg Lovas-Giant Watermelon contest. 
  171. Dale Sturgis -Giant Pumpkin
  172. Fabrice Boudyo -Rk- Giant pumpkin -Tomato
  173. Mackenzie White. Bushel Gourd Youth.
  174.  Lloyd Bright -Giant watermelon
  175. Jon Holder  Novice Pumpkin
  176. Michael Mastro -Tomato
  177. Llyod Blair -Big orange contest 
  178. Marvin Mitchell-odd veggie tallest corn
  179. Brent & Kayla Wolfley-Bronze-Long gourd -Giant watermelon & Novice melon
  180. Ryan Hicks-Big Orange contest
  181. Will Pierce- Big Orange contest
  182. John Chlebus -Giant Pumpkin
  183. Tyler Reinhard- Giant Watermelon (last years Novice champion)
  184. Spencer Glasgow Giant Watermelon
  185. Mark Jespersen Giant Pumpkin
  186. Cory Patton Giant Pumpkin